About brand and representation:
Karcher was founded in 1935 by Alfred Karcher, who was the first to manufacture air heating systems for aircraft engines. And later (in 1950), based on the requirements of the industry, he began to create high-pressure washing and steam machines and gradually focused only on the production of cleaning equipment.
Currently, the company produces only cleaning equipment. It is headed by the son Alfred Karcher and CEO Hartmut Jenner.
The company sells its products in more than 150 countries of the world, including Georgia, which has been operating since 2016
Currently, the representative office of Georgia (Kercher-Georgia) has 3 branches: the main branch in Tbilisi – in Digomi, A. Beliashvili No. 167, Saburtalo: Vazha-Pshavela No. 4 and Luka Asatiani No. 51 in Batumi. In Kutaisi: Shota Rustaveli N96.
The product range includes general-purpose cleaning equipment, and each year the brand develops new products that are designed to solve various cleaning tasks.
Until the 80s, the color of Kärcher appliances was only yellow, and later the professional and household lines were divided by color professional appliances became a series (anthracite) and white appliances were added to household appliances, which today is referred to as the premium line
In the assortment of products, both in the professional line and in the domestic direction, you will find devices of a similar purpose.